All School Calendar, incld. events from all Schools & District Calendar

View:
Calendar Search
To search for a current or future event, enter keyword(s) and click Find.
SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday
28
29
No School - Winter Break

30
No School - Winter Break

31
No School - Winter Break

1
No School - Winter Break

2
No School - Winter Break

2:20 PM - 3:20 PM
3
4
5
GOW Choir
NIC - Reader's Theater 2:30-3:30
FRN Stem Enrichment Program
7:00 AM - 8:00 AM
2:20 PM - 3:20 PM
2:20 PM - 3:15 PM
2:20 PM - 5:00 PM
HAL Girls Club
2:30 PM
NIC-Math Bowl Practice
2:30 PM

6
GOW 4th Gr Math Club
Grade Level - 8
HMS - 7 Early Morning Band 7:10-8:20 am.
HMS - Literacy Lounge 8 am.
NIC - 2nd Grade Math Club 2:30-3:30
NIC - 4th & 5th After School Sports 2:20-3:30
NIC - Spanish Reading Literacy Club 2:20-3:30
7:15 AM - 7:55 AM
Schn - Student Council Meeting
11:25 AM - 11:45 AM
FRN After School Art Club Session II
2:20 PM - 3:30 PM
2:20 PM - 3:20 PM
2:20 PM - 3:30 PM
2:20 PM - 3:00 PM
2:20 PM - 3:30 PM
2:20 PM - 3:20 PM
2:20 PM - 3:20 PM
2:20 PM - 3:20 PM
2:20 PM - 5:00 PM
IMSA
2:30 PM - 4:30 PM
IMSA
7
EMERGENCY DAY
NO SCHOOL - EMERGENCY DAY USED DUE TO SNOW AND WINDCHILL
GOW School Store
HMS - 6 Early Morning Band 7:30-8:30 am.
FRN Environmental Club
7:00 AM - 8:00 AM
Early Morning Band
7:15 AM - 7:55 AM
Early Band Rehearsal
7:20 AM
11:25 AM - 11:45 AM
2:20 PM - 5:00 PM
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
8
EMERGENCY DAY
NO SCHOOL - EMERGENCY DAY USED DUE TO SNOW AND WINDCHILL
GOW 4th Gr Math Club
HMS - 8 Early Morning Band 7:10-8:20 am.
HMS- Student Council 8-8:25 am.
NIC - 3rd Grade Math Club 2:30-3:30
NIC - 4th Grade Art Club 2:30-3:30
NIC - 4th Grade Drum Club After School Rehearsal 2:20-3:15
NIC- 5th Grade Drum Club Lunch Rehearsal 11:30-12:10
11:25 AM - 11:45 AM
FRN IMSA Fusion
2:20 PM - 3:30 PM
HAL IMSA Fusion Program
2:20 PM - 4:15 PM
2:20 PM - 3:30 PM
2:20 PM - 4:00 PM
2:20 PM - 3:00 PM
2:20 PM - 3:15 PM
2:20 PM - 5:00 PM
FRN McDonalds Night - Kdg. Teachers
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Schn - Eat at Panera Support Schneider PTO
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM
9
HMS - IMSA Fusion 8-8:25 am.
HMS Early Morning Choir 7:30-8:30 am.
Report card - home
FRN IMSA Fusion
7:00 AM - 8:00 AM
HIL- Early Band
7:15 AM - 7:55 AM
Schn - Early AM Band
7:15 AM - 8:00 AM
JWL - Student Council Meetings
8:00 AM - 8:30 AM
   
11:25 AM - 11:45 AM
2:20 PM - 3:20 PM
HAL Drama Club Practice
2:30 PM - 3:30 PM
NIC-Math Bowl Practice
2:30 PM

4:00 PM - 8:00 PM
10
9:00 AM - 3:00 PM
Schn - Saturday Sports 9-12 K-2nd 12-3 3-5th
9:00 AM - 3:00 PM
11
12
GOW Chess Club Begins
GOW Choir
GOW Market Day
NIC - Reader's Theater 2:30-3:30
FRN Stem Enrichment Program
7:00 AM - 8:00 AM
11:25 AM - 11:45 AM
FRN Young Rembrandts
2:20 PM - 3:30 PM
2:20 PM - 3:20 PM
2:20 PM - 4:00 PM
2:20 PM - 3:15 PM
2:20 PM - 3:15 PM
2:20 PM - 5:00 PM
HAL Drama Club Practice
2:30 PM - 3:30 PM
HAL Girls Club
2:30 PM
NIC-Math Bowl Practice
2:30 PM

JWL - Talent Show Dress Rehearsal
3:45 PM - 5:30 PM
Schn - Girl Scouts
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Room 4C
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
13
GOW 4th Gr Math Club
Grade Level - 6
HMS - 7 Early Morning Band 7:10-8:20 am.
HMS - Literacy Lounge 8 am.
NIC - 2nd Grade Math Club 2:30-3:30
NIC - 4th & 5th After School Sports 2:20-3:30
NIC - Spanish Reading Literacy Club 2:20-3:30
NIC - Young Rembrandts Art Program - 2:20 pm
7:15 AM - 7:55 AM
Schn - Student Council Meeting
11:25 AM - 11:45 AM
2:20 PM - 3:20 PM
2:20 PM - 3:30 PM
2:20 PM - 3:15 PM
2:20 PM - 3:15 PM
2:20 PM - 3:00 PM
2:20 PM - 3:30 PM
2:20 PM - 3:20 PM
2:20 PM - 3:20 PM
2:20 PM - 3:20 PM
2:20 PM - 5:00 PM
2:25 PM - 3:25 PM
2:30 PM - 3:15 PM
IMSA
2:30 PM - 4:30 PM
IMSA
Schn - Market Day Pickup
5:15 PM - 6:00 PM
HAL Communities In Schools "Nurturing" Program
5:30 PM - 7:00 PM
JWL - Talent Show
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Schn - PTO Monrhly Meeting
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
14
GOW School Store
NIC -CIS - Breaking Free 5:00-7:30 pm
Report Cards Sent Home
Schn - Girls On The Run Parent Meeting
Schn - Girls On The Run Parent Meeting
11:25 AM - 11:45 AM
2:20 PM - 5:00 PM
4:30 PM - 5:30 PM
GRN-PEP Meeting
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM

PARCC Parent Information Night- Smith Elementary
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM

15
5/6 Band Rehearsal
GOW 4th Gr Math Club
HMS - 8 Early Morning Band 7:10-8:20 am.
NIC - 3rd Grade Math Club 2:30-3:30
NIC - 4th Grade Art Club 2:30-3:30
NIC - 4th Grade Drum Club Lunch Rehearsal 11:30-12:10
NIC - 5th Grade - Band Rehearsal 6:30-7:30 @ Jefferson M.S.
NIC - 5th Grade Drum Club After School Rehearsal 2:20-3:15
Schn - 5th grade band rehearsal
Time & Location TBD
11:25 AM - 11:45 AM
FRN IMSA Fusion
2:20 PM - 3:30 PM
GRN-Boys Basketball
2:20 PM - 3:15 PM

HAL IMSA Fusion Program
2:20 PM - 4:15 PM
2:20 PM - 3:30 PM
2:20 PM - 4:00 PM
2:20 PM - 3:00 PM
2:20 PM - 3:15 PM
2:20 PM - 5:00 PM
HAL Drama Club Practice
2:30 PM - 3:30 PM
2:30 PM - 3:15 PM
FRN Band Rehersal @ Herget
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM
HIL-Combined Rehearsal at Herget M.S.
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM
SMI-Literacy Night
5:30 PM - 7:30 PM
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Schn - North Aurora Baseball
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
WMS 6th Grade Band Rehearsal
7:30 PM - 8:30 PM
@ Jefferson
16
5/6 Band Rehearsal
Boys Basketball Game
Report at 5pm in Rm B254
Boys Basketball vs. Bartlett 7:15pm
HMS - IMSA Fusion 8-8:25 am.
HMS Early Morning Choir 7:30-8:30 am.
FRN IMSA Fusion
7:00 AM - 8:00 AM
8:15 AM - 9:15 AM
11:25 AM - 11:45 AM
2:20 PM - 3:20 PM
GRN-Girls Basketball
2:20 PM - 3:00 PM

NIC-Math Bowl Practice
2:30 PM

7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
17
JWL - Pinewood Derby
12:00 AM - 4:00 PM
9:00 AM - 3:00 PM
Schn - Saturday Sports 9-12 K-2nd 12-3 3-5th
9:00 AM - 3:00 PM
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
18
19
Martin Luther King Day - No School for Students

No School – Martin Luther King Day
20
5/6 Band Rehearsal
GOW 4th Gr Math Club
HMS - 7 Early Morning Band 7:10-8:20 am.
NIC - 2nd Grade Math Club 2:30-3:30
NIC - 4th & 5th After School Sports 2:20-3:30
NIC - 5th Grade - Band Rehearsal 6:30-7:30 @ Jefferson M.S.
NIC - Spanish Reading Literacy Club 2:20-3:30
NIC - Student Council Meeting 2:30-3:30
NIC - Young Rembrandts Art Program - 2:20 pm
Schn - 5th Grade band rehearsal
Time & Location TBD
Schn - Student Council Meeting
11:25 AM - 11:45 AM
FRN 3rd Gr. Afterschool Art Club
2:20 PM - 3:30 PM
FRN 4th and 5th Grade Choir
2:20 PM - 3:15 PM
2:20 PM - 3:20 PM
GRN-Girls Basketball
2:20 PM - 3:15 PM

Schn - 4th Grade After School Sports
2:20 PM - 3:15 PM
2:20 PM - 3:15 PM
2:20 PM - 3:15 PM
2:20 PM - 3:00 PM
2:20 PM - 3:15 PM
2:20 PM - 3:30 PM
2:20 PM - 3:20 PM
2:20 PM - 3:20 PM
2:20 PM - 3:20 PM
2:20 PM - 5:00 PM
2:25 PM - 3:25 PM
2:30 PM - 3:15 PM
IMSA
2:30 PM - 4:30 PM
IMSA
FRN Band Rehersal @ Herget
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM
HAL Communities In Schools "Nurturing" Program
5:30 PM - 7:00 PM
HIL- Combined Rehearsal at Herget M.S.
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
WMS 6th Grade Band Evening Rehearsal
7:30 PM - 8:30 PM
@ Jefferson
21
5/6 Band Concert
GOW School Store
HIL- First Band Concert at West Aurora H.S.
7:00 pm
NIC -CIS - Breaking Free 5:00-7:30 pm
11:25 AM - 11:45 AM
HDW-Boy Scouts/Girl Scouts
2:00 PM - 3:30 PM

2:20 PM - 5:00 PM
SMI-PTA Meeting
5:30 PM - 7:00 PM
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Schn - 5th Grade winter band concert
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
West High Auditorium
22
Boys Swimming vs. Bartlett 5pm
HMS - 8 Early Morning Band 7:10-8:20 am.
HMS - Husky Pride Breakfast @ 8am.
JMS - 5/6 Grade Band Concert
At West High Auditorium 7 p.m.
JMS- Winter Dance
JMS- Winter Dance - 3:45-5:30 p.m.
NIC - 3rd Grade Math Club 2:30-3:30
NIC - 4th Grade Art Club 2:30-3:30
NIC - 4th Grade Drum Club After School Rehearsal 2:20-3:15
NIC - 5th Grade - Band Concert 7:30 @ West Aurora High School
NIC - Student Council Meeting 2:30-3:30
NIC- 5th Grade Drum Club Lunch Rehearsal 11:30-12:10
TOD-PACT
Sexual Abuse Awareness with Mutual Ground.
11:25 AM - 11:45 AM
FRN 3rd Gr. Afterschool Art Club
2:20 PM - 3:30 PM
FRN IMSA Fusion
2:20 PM - 3:30 PM
HAL IMSA Fusion Program
2:20 PM - 4:15 PM
2:20 PM - 4:00 PM
2:20 PM - 3:00 PM
2:20 PM - 3:15 PM
2:20 PM - 5:00 PM
HAL Drama Club Practice
2:30 PM - 3:30 PM
2:30 PM - 3:15 PM
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM
FRE- PTA Luigi's Night-Cancelled!!!
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM

PARCC Parent Information Night- Fearn Elementary
6:00 PM

TOD- Family Literacy Night
6:00 PM - 7:30 PM
7:00 PM
FRE-5th Grade Band Concert at West High
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM

GRN-5th Grade Band Concert
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM

Schn - North Aurora Baseball
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
WMS 6th Garde Winter Band Concert
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
@ West High Auditorium
23
Girls Basketball Game
Performance @ 6 and 8
Girls Basketball vs. Glenbard East 7:15pm
HMS - IMSA Fusion 8-8:25 am.
HMS Early Morning Choir 7:30-8:30 am.
FRN IMSA Fusion
7:00 AM - 8:00 AM
11:25 AM - 11:45 AM
GRN-Boys Basketball
2:20 PM - 3:00 PM

2:20 PM - 3:20 PM
NIC-Math Bowl Practice
2:30 PM

FRN Mother & Son Dodgeball Workshop @ Herget Middle School
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Schn - Bingo Night
6:30 PM - 8:00 PM
24
BPA Regional Contest
GOW PTA Adult Night TBD
Upstate 8 Speech Contest - Larkin High School
9:00 AM - 3:00 PM
Schn - Saturday Sports 9-12 K-2nd 12-3 3-5th
9:00 AM - 3:00 PM
FRE- Pack 312 Pinewood Derby
10:30 AM - 1:00 PM

25
FRE- Pack 312 Pinewood Derby
11:30 AM - 4:00 PM

26
GOW Choir
FRN Stem Enrichment Program
7:00 AM - 8:00 AM
11:25 AM - 11:45 AM
FRN Young Rembrandts
2:20 PM - 3:30 PM
HIL- 5th Grade Girls Basketball Practice
2:20 PM - 3:15 PM
2:20 PM - 3:20 PM
2:20 PM - 4:00 PM
2:20 PM - 3:15 PM
2:20 PM - 3:15 PM
2:20 PM - 5:00 PM
HAL Drama Club Practice
2:30 PM - 3:30 PM
HAL Girls Club
2:30 PM
Schn - Girl Scouts
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Room 4C
27
GOW 3rd Gr. Art Club
GOW 4th Gr Math Club
GOW 5th Gr. Basketball
Grade Level - 7
HMS - 7 Early Morning Band 7:10-8:20 am.
HMS - Literacy Lounge 8 am.
NIC - 2nd Grade Math Club 2:30-3:30
NIC - 4th & 5th After School Sports 2:20-3:30
NIC - Spanish Reading Literacy Club 2:20-3:30
NIC - Young Rembrandts Art Program - 2:20 pm
HIL- Early Band
7:15 AM - 7:55 AM
Schn - Student Council Meeting
11:25 AM - 11:45 AM
FRN 3rd Gr. Afterschool Art Club
2:20 PM - 3:30 PM
FRN 4th and 5th Grade Choir
2:20 PM - 3:15 PM
2:20 PM - 3:20 PM
GRN-Girls Basketball
2:20 PM - 3:15 PM

HIL- 5th Grade Boys Basketball Practice
2:20 PM - 3:15 PM
Schn - 4th Grade After School Sports
2:20 PM - 3:15 PM
2:20 PM - 3:15 PM
2:20 PM - 3:15 PM
2:20 PM - 3:00 PM
2:20 PM - 3:15 PM
2:20 PM - 3:20 PM
2:20 PM - 3:20 PM
2:20 PM - 3:20 PM
2:20 PM - 5:00 PM
2:25 PM - 3:25 PM
2:30 PM - 3:15 PM
IMSA
2:30 PM - 4:30 PM
IMSA
JWL - Spelling Bee
3:45 PM - 5:00 PM
The spelling bee will be held in the SLMC
HAL Communities In Schools "Nurturing" Program
5:30 PM - 7:00 PM
28
GOW School Store
HMS- Student Council 8-8:25 am.
NIC -CIS - Breaking Free 5:00-7:30 pm
11:25 AM - 11:45 AM
GRN-World Relief Reading Club
2:20 PM - 4:00 PM

2:20 PM - 5:00 PM
WMS Pictures Poms & Girls Basketball
3:45 PM
GRN-PEP Meeting
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM

6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
29
GOW 4th Gr. Basketball
HMS - 8 Early Morning Band 7:10-8:20 am.
NIC - 3rd Grade Math Club 2:30-3:30
NIC - 4th Grade Art Club 2:30-3:30
TOD-Airtastic Field Trip
6:45 AM - 7:45 AM
11:25 AM - 11:45 AM
FRN 3rd Gr. Afterschool Art Club
2:20 PM - 3:30 PM
FRN IMSA Fusion
2:20 PM - 3:30 PM
GRN-Boys Basketball
2:20 PM - 3:15 PM
  
HAL IMSA Fusion Program
2:20 PM - 4:15 PM
2:20 PM - 4:00 PM
2:20 PM - 3:00 PM
2:20 PM - 3:15 PM
2:20 PM - 5:00 PM
HAL Drama Club Practice
2:30 PM - 3:30 PM
2:30 PM - 3:15 PM
WMS Market Day Pick Up
5:00 PM - 5:45 PM

Cub Scouts
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM
30
Basketball vs. Glenbard East - R
Boys Basketball Game
Report at 5 pm B254
HIL- PBIS Popcorn Day
HMS - IMSA Fusion 8-8:25 am.
HMS Early Morning Choir 7:30-8:30 am.
JWL - Winter Sports Pictures
NIC - 4th Grade Drum Club Lunch Rehearsal 11:30-12:10
NIC - 5th Grade Drum Club After School Rehearsal 2:20-3:15
Schn - Spirit and PAWS Awards Day
FRN IMSA Fusion
7:00 AM - 8:00 AM
WMS 8th Grade Picture Day
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM
Dress nicely!  Smile!
11:25 AM - 11:45 AM
2:20 PM - 3:20 PM
GRN-Girls Basketball
2:20 PM - 3:00 PM

31
Upstate 8 Chess Tournament - West Chicago HS
9:00 AM - 3:00 PM
Schn - Saturday Sports 9-12 K-2nd 12-3 3-5th
9:00 AM - 3:00 PM
1
2
GOW 4th Gr. Math Bowl Practice
GOW Choir
GRN-Book Fair Begins

NIC - Reader's Theater 2:30-3:30
FRN Stem Enrichment Program
7:00 AM - 8:00 AM
11:25 AM - 11:45 AM
FRN Young Rembrandts
2:20 PM - 3:30 PM
HIL- 5th Grade Girls Basketball Practice
2:20 PM - 3:15 PM
2:20 PM - 3:20 PM
2:20 PM - 3:15 PM
2:20 PM - 3:15 PM
2:20 PM - 5:00 PM
HAL Drama Club Practice
2:30 PM - 3:30 PM
HAL Girls Club
2:30 PM
HAL World Languages Exploration
2:30 PM - 3:15 PM
NIC-Math Bowl Practice
2:30 PM

3
GOW 4th Gr. Math Club
GOW 5th Gr. Basketball
Grade Level - 8
HMS - 7 Early Morning Band 7:10-8:20 am.
HMS - Literacy Lounge 8 am.
NIC - 2nd Grade Math Club 2:30-3:30
NIC - 4th & 5th After School Sports 2:20-3:30
NIC - Spanish Reading Literacy Club 2:20-3:30
NIC - Student Council Meeting 2:30-3:30
NIC - Young Rembrandts Art Program - 2:20 pm
Schn - Student Council Meeting
11:25 AM - 11:45 AM
FRN 3rd Gr. Afterschool Art Club
2:20 PM - 3:30 PM
FRN 4th and 5th Grade Choir
2:20 PM - 3:15 PM
GRN-Cyber Reading Club
2:20 PM - 3:20 PM

GRN-Girls Basketball
2:20 PM - 3:15 PM

HIL- 5th Grade Boys Basketball Practice
2:20 PM - 3:15 PM
MCC-Reading Mentoring Program
2:20 PM - 4:00 PM
Schn - 4th Grade After School Sports
2:20 PM - 3:15 PM
2:20 PM - 3:15 PM
2:20 PM - 3:15 PM
2:20 PM - 3:00 PM
2:20 PM - 3:15 PM
2:20 PM - 3:20 PM
2:20 PM - 3:20 PM
2:20 PM - 3:20 PM
2:20 PM - 5:00 PM
2:25 PM - 3:25 PM
HAL Math Bowl Practice
2:30 PM - 3:30 PM
HAL World Languages Exploration
2:30 PM - 3:15 PM
2:30 PM - 3:15 PM
IMSA
2:30 PM - 4:30 PM
IMSA
2:30 PM - 3:30 PM
HAL PTA General Meeting
7:00 PM
4
GOW School Store
NIC -CIS - Breaking Free 5:00-7:30 pm
FRN Environmental Club
7:00 AM - 8:00 AM
11:25 AM - 11:45 AM
GRN-World Relief Reading Club
2:20 PM - 4:00 PM

2:20 PM - 5:00 PM
5
GOW 4th Gr. Basketball
GOW Drama Rehearsal
HMS - 8 Early Morning Band 7:10-8:20 am.
HMS- Student Council 8-8:25 am.
JWL - 8th Grade Portraits
NIC - 3rd Grade Art Club 2:30-3:30
NIC - 3rd Grade Math Club 2:30-3:30
NIC - 4th Grade Drum Club After School Rehearsal 2:20-3:15
NIC - Student Council Meeting 2:30-3:30
NIC- 5th Grade Drum Club Lunch Rehearsal 11:30-12:10
WYSE Regional Contest
11:25 AM - 11:45 AM
FRN 3rd Gr. Afterschool Art Club
2:20 PM - 3:30 PM
FRN IMSA Fusion
2:20 PM - 3:30 PM
GRN-Boys Basketball
2:20 PM - 3:15 PM

HAL IMSA Fusion Program
2:20 PM - 4:15 PM
MCC-My Time After School Program
2:20 PM - 5:00 AM
2:20 PM - 4:00 PM
2:20 PM - 3:00 PM
2:20 PM - 3:15 PM
2:20 PM - 5:00 PM
HAL Drama Club Practice
2:30 PM - 3:30 PM
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Schn - North Aurora Baseball
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
6
GOW National Wear Red Day
HMS - IMSA Fusion 8-8:25 am.
HMS Early Morning Choir 7:30-8:30 am.
JMS 8th grade Pictures
FRN IMSA Fusion
7:00 AM - 8:00 AM
JWL - Student Council Meetings
8:00 AM - 8:30 AM
   
11:25 AM - 11:45 AM
GRN-Boys Basketball
2:20 PM - 3:00 PM

GRN-Cyber Reading Club
2:20 PM - 3:20 PM

HAL Drama Club Practice
2:30 PM - 3:30 PM
HAL Math Bowl Practice
2:30 PM - 3:30 PM
NIC-Math Bowl Practice
2:30 PM

MCC - PTO/PTA Meeting
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
7
9:00 AM - 3:00 PM
TOD-PAT Playgroup
9:00 AM - 10:30 AM
Schn - PTO Fun Fair
11:00 AM - 3:00 PM
FRN - Daddy Daughter Dance
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Click below for a PDF version of the Main District Calendar

2014-15 Calendar Revised 1-12-15, please click here