All School Calendar, incld. events from all Schools & District Calendar

View:
Calendar Search
To search for a current or future event, enter keyword(s) and click Find.
SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday
26
27
GOW Choir
HIL- Red Ribbon week
Wear Red
JWL - Report Cards available on HAC
FRN Stem Enrichment Program
7:00 AM - 8:00 AM
FRN 5th Grade Honor's Chorus
2:20 PM - 3:00 PM
FRN Young Rembrandts
2:20 PM - 3:30 PM
2:20 PM - 3:20 PM
2:20 PM - 3:15 PM
2:20 PM - 3:15 PM
2:20 PM - 5:00 PM
World Language Club
2:30 PM - 3:15 PM
Fre PTA Chuck E Cheese Night
3:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Schn - Girl Scouts
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Room 4C
Robert Crown Parent night in Gym
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
WMS Band Uniform Check Out
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM
@Jefferson
28
GOW 5th Gr Art Club
GOW 5th Grade Volleyball
HIL-AFD visits, Kindergarten classrooms
HIl-Put a cap on drugs!
Wear a hat or cap
HMS - 7 Early Morning Band 7:10-8:20 am.
HMS - Literacy Lounge 8 am.
NIC - Spanish Reading Literacy Club 2:20-3:30
NIC - World Language Program 2:30-3:30
NIC - Young Rembrandts Art Program - 2:20 pm
TOD-Picture Day
Schn - Student Council Meeting
11:25 AM - 11:45 AM
2:20 PM - 3:15 PM
2:20 PM - 3:15 PM
2:20 PM - 4:00 PM
2:20 PM - 3:00 PM
2:20 PM - 3:15 PM
2:20 PM - 3:30 PM
2:20 PM - 3:20 PM
2:20 PM - 3:20 PM
2:20 PM - 5:00 PM
2:25 PM - 3:25 PM
WMS Band Uniform Check Out
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM
@Jefferson
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
29
FRN Report Cards Go Home
GOW School Store
HIL-Be a good sport, dont do drugs!
Wear something from your favorite team
HMS - 6 Early Morning Band 7:30-8:30 am.
HMS- Student Council 8-8:25 am.
2:20 PM - 5:00 PM
Schn - Boo Night at A & W!
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM
30
GOW 4th Gr Volleyball
GOW 5th Gr World Language
HIL-I'm too cool for drugs!
Wear sunglasses
HMS - 8 Early Morning Band 7:10-8:20 am.
NIC - The Chippe Shop Fundraiser Pick up 1:00-3:00 pm
NIC - World Language Program 2:30-3:30
TOD-PACT
Intruduction To VNA Services
After School Art Club Session I
2:20 PM - 3:30 PM
FRN 3rd Gr. Choir
2:20 PM - 3:15 PM
FRN IMSA Fusion
2:20 PM - 3:30 PM
2:20 PM - 4:00 PM
2:20 PM - 3:00 PM
2:20 PM - 3:15 PM
2:20 PM - 5:00 PM
World Language Club
2:30 PM - 3:15 PM
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM
31
HMS - IMSA Fusion 8-8:25 am.
HMS Early Morning Choir 7:30-8:30 am.
FRN IMSA Fusion
7:00 AM - 8:00 AM
Fre Halloween Celebration
12:45 PM - 2:00 PM
12:45pm-1:15pm Parade

1:15pm-2:00pm Classroom Parties
Costume Parade
1:15 PM - 1:35 PM
1:15 PM - 1:30 PM
HAL Halloween Classroom Party
1:30 PM - 2:20 PM
1
2
10:00 AM - 2:00 PM
3
GOW 5th Gr World Language
GOW Chess Club
GOW Choir
GOW Market Day Pick Up (3:20-4)
Kindergarten Report Cards Sent Home
NIC - My Time Program 2:30-5:00
NIC - Reader's Theater 2:30-3:30
PTO Pie Sale begins
FRN Stem Enrichment Program
7:00 AM - 8:00 AM
FRN 5th Grade Honor's Chorus
2:20 PM - 3:00 PM
FRN Young Rembrandts
2:20 PM - 3:30 PM
2:20 PM - 3:20 PM
2:20 PM - 4:00 PM
2:20 PM - 3:15 PM
2:20 PM - 3:15 PM
2:20 PM - 5:00 PM
World Language Club
2:30 PM - 3:15 PM
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM
4
NIC - Power Half Hour 7:30-8:00 am
GOW 5th Gr Art Club
GOW 5th Grade Volleyball
HMS - 7 Early Morning Band 7:10-8:20 am.
HMS - Literacy Lounge 8 am.
NIC - My Time Program 2:30-5:00
NIC - Picture Retake Day
NIC - Student Council Meeting 2:30-3:30
NIC - Young Rembrandts Art Program - 2:20 pm
JWL - General Election
6:00 AM - 6:00 PM
Voter's can use door 21 to enter the building to vote.
Schn - Student Council Meeting
11:25 AM - 11:45 AM
After School Art Club Session I
2:20 PM - 3:30 PM
2:20 PM - 3:15 PM
2:20 PM - 3:15 PM
2:20 PM - 3:00 PM
2:20 PM - 3:15 PM
2:20 PM - 3:30 PM
2:20 PM - 3:20 PM
2:20 PM - 3:20 PM
2:20 PM - 5:00 PM
2:25 PM - 3:25 PM
2:30 PM - 3:30 PM
Schn - Market Day Pickup
5:15 PM - 6:00 PM
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM
HAL PTA General Meeting
7:00 PM
5
NIC - Power Half Hour 7:30-8:00 am
FRN Picture Retake Day
HMS - 6 Early Morning Band 7:30-8:30 am.
NIC - My Time Program 2:30-5:00
NIC - Spanish Reading Literacy Club 2:20-3:30
FRN Environmental Club
7:00 AM - 8:00 AM
2:20 PM - 5:00 PM
4:30 PM - 5:30 PM
6
NIC - Power Half Hour 7:30-8:00 am
GOW 4th Gr Volleyball
GOW 5th Gr World Language
HMS - 8 Early Morning Band 7:10-8:20 am.
HMS- Student Council 8-8:25 am.
NIC - 4th Grade Drum Club After School Rehearsal 2:20-3:15
NIC - My Time Program 2:30-5:00
NIC - Student Council Meeting 2:30-3:30
NIC- 5th Grade Drum Club Lunch Rehearsal 11:30-12:10
After School Art Club Session I
2:20 PM - 3:30 PM
FRN 3rd Gr. Choir
2:20 PM - 3:15 PM
FRN IMSA Fusion
2:20 PM - 3:30 PM
2:20 PM - 4:00 PM
2:20 PM - 3:00 PM
2:20 PM - 3:15 PM
2:20 PM - 5:00 PM
World Language Club
2:30 PM - 3:15 PM
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM
2nd Grade Music Program
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
7
NIC - Power Half Hour 7:30-8:00 am
HMS - IMSA Fusion 8-8:25 am.
HMS Picture Retakes
HMS Early Morning Choir 7:30-8:30 am.
JWL - Winter Sports Pictures
FRN IMSA Fusion
7:00 AM - 8:00 AM
7:35 AM - 9:00 AM
JWL - Student Council Meetings
8:00 AM - 8:30 AM
   
9:00 AM - 10:30 AM
2:20 PM - 3:00 PM
2:20 PM - 3:00 PM
8
WeGo Novice Invitational Tournament

OUR FIRST TOURNAMENT!  Remember, everyone will be a novice at this tournament. The bus will be leaving West High at 7:00am and return about 2-2:30pm.  Tournament dress is required - see your coaches for clarification on this.

9
10
GOW 5th Gr World Language
GOW Chess Club
GOW Choir
GOW Operation Holiday Helpers continues
NIC - 5th Grade - Thomas Crown Visit
NIC - My Time Program 2:30-5:00
NIC - Reader's Theater 2:30-3:30
PTA Mtg. @ Herget AU rm.-6:30 pm
FRN Stem Enrichment Program
7:00 AM - 8:00 AM
FRN Young Rembrandts
2:20 PM - 3:30 PM
2:20 PM - 3:20 PM
2:20 PM - 3:15 PM
2:20 PM - 3:15 PM
2:20 PM - 5:00 PM
World Language Club
2:30 PM - 3:15 PM
Schn - Girl Scouts
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Room 4C
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
11
NIC - Power Half Hour 7:30-8:00 am
GOW 5th Grade Volleyball
HMS - 7 Early Morning Band 7:10-8:20 am.
HMS - Literacy Lounge 8 am.
JMS - Veterans day
JMS - Veteran's Celebration - all day
NIC - My Time Program 2:30-5:00
NIC - Spanish Reading Literacy Club 2:20-3:30
NIC - Young Rembrandts Art Program - 2:20 pm
Veteran's Day Assembly @ 1:51 pm.
9:00 AM - 3:00 PM
Schn - Student Council Meeting
11:25 AM - 11:45 AM
After School Art Club Session I
2:20 PM - 3:30 PM
2:20 PM - 3:15 PM
2:20 PM - 3:15 PM
2:20 PM - 3:00 PM
2:20 PM - 3:15 PM
2:20 PM - 3:30 PM
2:20 PM - 3:20 PM
2:20 PM - 3:20 PM
2:20 PM - 5:00 PM
2:25 PM - 3:25 PM
2:30 PM - 3:30 PM
Family Fitness Night
5:30 PM - 7:00 PM
Schn - Cub Scouts
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
HAL Science Night for Parents
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM
Schn - PTO Monrhly Meeting
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
12
NIC - Power Half Hour 7:30-8:00 am
GOW School Store
HMS - 6 Early Morning Band 7:30-8:30 am.
JMS - Picture Retakes
JMS-Fall Play - 7 p.m.
NIC - My Time Program 2:30-5:00
Early Band Rehearsal
7:20 AM
2:20 PM - 5:00 PM
Fre PTA McDonalds Night
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Join us at McDonalds on Galena
TOD-PBIS Night
6:00 PM - 7:30 PM
13
NIC - Power Half Hour 7:30-8:00 am
GOW 4th Gr Volleyball
GOW 5th Gr World Language
GOW PTA Board Mtg. (6:30)
HMS - 8 Early Morning Band 7:10-8:20 am.
JMS - Fall Play - 7 p.m.
MS Choir Festival Trip
NIC - 4th Grade Drum Club Lunch Rehearsal 11:30-12:10
NIC - 5th Grade Drum Club After School Rehearsal 2:20-3:15
NIC - My Time Program 2:30-5:00
Pie Sale Order Forms and Money Due
Pie Sale Order Forms and Money Due Today.
PPS
TOD-PACT
Speech & Language Development
After School Art Club Session I
2:20 PM - 3:30 PM
FRN 3rd Gr. Choir
2:20 PM - 3:15 PM
FRN IMSA Fusion
2:20 PM - 3:30 PM
2:20 PM - 4:00 PM
2:20 PM - 3:00 PM
2:20 PM - 3:15 PM
2:20 PM - 5:00 PM
World Language Club
2:30 PM - 3:15 PM
FRN McDonald's Night - 4th Gr. Teachers
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Schn - Eat at Panera Support Schneider PTO
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM
HIL- 1st Grade Concert
5:30 PM - 6:15 PM
14
NIC - Power Half Hour 7:30-8:00 am
HMS - IMSA Fusion 8-8:25 am.
HMS Early Morning Choir 7:30-8:30 am.
Schn - PTO Mother & Son NIght
Time to be determined
FRN IMSA Fusion
7:00 AM - 8:00 AM
WMS Pictures Babketbal & Cheerleading
7:30 AM
Picture Retakes
8:00 AM - 12:00 PM
WMS Pictures Wrestling
3:45 PM
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM
6:00 PM - 10:00 PM
15
Fre Pack 312 Food Drive
8:00 AM - 12:00 PM
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
9:00 AM - 10:30 AM
16
17
NIC - Spirit Wear - Comfy Day (Pj's)
American Education Week
GOW 5th Gr World Language
GOW Chess Club
GOW Choir
GOW Operation Holiday Helpers continues
HIL- PTA Cookie Dough Fundraiser-orders due
NIC - My Time Program 2:30-5:00
NIC - Reader's Theater 2:30-3:30
Schn - Breakfast item for donation: Pancake Mix & Syrup
FRN Stem Enrichment Program
7:00 AM - 8:00 AM
5th Grade Volleyball
2:20 PM - 3:15 PM
FRN Young Rembrandts
2:20 PM - 3:30 PM
2:20 PM - 3:20 PM
2:20 PM - 4:00 PM
2:20 PM - 3:15 PM
2:20 PM - 3:15 PM
2:20 PM - 5:00 PM
World Language Club
2:30 PM - 3:15 PM
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM
18
NIC - Spirit Week - Crazy Hair Day
NIC - Power Half Hour 7:30-8:00 am
GOW 4th Gr Math Club
GOW 4th Gr. Art Club
GOW 5th Grade Volleyball
GOW PBIS Green Team Mtg.
Grade Level 6
Grades Due
HMS - 7 Early Morning Band 7:10-8:20 am.
HMS - Literacy Lounge 8 am.
NIC - 2nd Grade Math Club 2:30-3:30
NIC - My Time Program 2:30-5:00
NIC - Spanish Reading Literacy Club 2:20-3:30
NIC - Young Rembrandts Art Program - 2:20 pm
Schn - Breakfast item for donation: Oatmeal
Schn - Student Council Meeting
11:25 AM - 11:45 AM
Market Day Pie Pick Up
2:00 PM - 5:00 PM
5th Grade Volleyball
2:20 PM - 3:15 PM
After School Art Club Session I
2:20 PM - 3:30 PM
2:20 PM - 3:15 PM
2:20 PM - 3:15 PM
2:20 PM - 3:00 PM
2:20 PM - 3:15 PM
2:20 PM - 3:30 PM
2:20 PM - 3:20 PM
2:20 PM - 3:20 PM
2:20 PM - 5:00 PM
2:25 PM - 3:25 PM
2:30 PM - 3:30 PM
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM
SMI-Mutual Ground Parent Presentation
6:00 PM - 7:30 PM
Fre Skate Night
6:30 PM - 9:00 PM
19
NIC - Spirit Week - Hat Day
NIC - Power Half Hour 7:30-8:00 am
BLT w/Dr. Craig 7:30 am.
Dog Pound
GOW School Store
HMS - 6 Early Morning Band 7:30-8:30 am.
NIC - My Time Program 2:30-5:00
Schn - Breakfast item for donation: Cereal
Fre Grandparent's Breakfast
7:00 AM - 7:45 AM
Freeman Gym
Early Band Rehearsal
7:20 AM
Boy Scouts/Girl Scouts
2:00 PM - 3:30 PM
2:20 PM - 5:00 PM
SMI-PTA Meeting
5:30 PM - 7:00 PM
JWL - Fall Play "The Ransom of Miss Elverna Dower"
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM
20
NIC - Spirit Week - Jersey Day
NIC - Power Half Hour 7:30-8:00 am
GOW 4th Gr Math Club
GOW Last 5th Gr World Language
GOW Operation Holiday Helpers ends
HMS - 8 Early Morning Band 7:10-8:20 am.
HMS- Student Council 8-8:25 am.
NIC - 2nd Grade - Musical - Jazz Frog 6:00 pm
NIC - 3rd Grade Math Club 2:30-3:30
NIC - 4th Grade Drum Club After School Rehearsal 2:20-3:15
NIC - My Time Program 2:30-5:00
NIC- 5th Grade Drum Club Lunch Rehearsal 11:30-12:10
PPS
Schn - Breakfast item for donation: Pop Tarts
TOD-PACT
Nutrition & Academics
After School Art Club Session I
2:20 PM - 3:30 PM
FRN 3rd Gr. Choir
2:20 PM - 3:15 PM
FRN IMSA Fusion
2:20 PM - 3:30 PM
2:20 PM - 4:00 PM
2:20 PM - 3:00 PM
2:20 PM - 3:15 PM
2:20 PM - 5:00 PM
World Language Club
2:30 PM - 3:15 PM
3:45 PM - 5:15 PM
WMS Market Day Pick Up
5:00 PM - 5:45 PM

HIL-Family Reading Night
5:30 PM - 7:00 PM
The Magic of Reading Aloud
5:30 PM - 7:30 PM
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
JWL - Fall Play "The Ransom of Miss Elverna Dower"
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM
21
A Midsummer Nights Midterm @ 7 P.M.
NIC - Spirit Week - Wear Red Day
NIC - Power Half Hour 7:30-8:00 am
HMS - IMSA Fusion 8-8:25 am.
HMS Early Morning Choir 7:30-8:30 am.
JMS - Midterm Grades
Midterm Grades Come Home with students
Midterms home
New Teachers mtg.
NIC - PTO - Mr. Peabody & Sherman Movie 6:00 PM
Schn - Breakfast item for donation: Cereal
FRN IMSA Fusion
7:00 AM - 8:00 AM
Schn - Early AM Band
7:15 AM - 8:00 AM
Schn - Grandparent Day
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM
Fre PBIS Colonial Night
3:00 PM - 10:00 PM
7:00 PM - 10:00 PM
22
A Midsummer Nights Midterm @ 7 P.M.
Performance Chicago

Performance in Chicago

Only 13 individuals will be assigned to go.

7:00 PM - 10:00 PM
23
24
GOW Chess Club
GOW Choir
NIC - My Time Program 2:30-5:00
FRN Stem Enrichment Program
7:00 AM - 8:00 AM
5th Grade Volleyball
2:20 PM - 3:15 PM
FRN Young Rembrandts
2:20 PM - 3:30 PM
2:20 PM - 3:20 PM
2:20 PM - 3:15 PM
2:20 PM - 3:15 PM
2:20 PM - 5:00 PM
Schn - Girl Scouts
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Room 4C
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
25
NIC - Power Half Hour 7:30-8:00 am
GOW Early Morning Band
Grade Level 7
HMS - 7 Early Morning Band 7:10-8:20 am.
HMS - Literacy Lounge 8 am.
HMS - Magazine Drive
NIC - 2nd Grade Math Club 2:30-3:30
NIC - My Time Program 2:30-5:00
NIC - Spanish Reading Literacy Club 2:20-3:30
Schn - Student Council Meeting
11:25 AM - 11:45 AM
5th Grade Volleyball
2:20 PM - 3:15 PM
After School Art Club Session I
2:20 PM - 3:30 PM
2:20 PM - 3:30 PM
2:20 PM - 5:00 PM
2:25 PM - 3:25 PM
2:30 PM - 3:30 PM
26
No School - Thanksgiving Break

Thanksgiving Break
27
No School - Thanksgiving Break

Thanksgiving Break
28
No School - Thanksgiving Break

Thanksgiving Break
29
30
1
GOW 5th Grade Volleyball
GOW Chess Club
GOW Choir
NIC - My Time Program 2:30-5:00
NIC - Reader's Theater 2:30-3:30
FRN Stem Enrichment Program
7:00 AM - 8:00 AM
Schn - 4th Grade Math Bowl Try out
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
FRN Young Rembrandts
2:20 PM - 3:30 PM
2:20 PM - 3:20 PM
2:20 PM - 4:00 PM
2:20 PM - 3:15 PM
2:20 PM - 3:15 PM
2:20 PM - 5:00 PM
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM
2
NIC - Power Half Hour 7:30-8:00 am
GOW 4th Gr Art Club
GOW 4th Gr Math Club
Grade Level - 8
HMS - 7 Early Morning Band 7:10-8:20 am.
HMS - Literacy Lounge 8 am.
NIC - 2nd Grade Math Club 2:30-3:30
NIC - 4th & 5th After School Sports 2:20-3:30
NIC - My Time Program 2:30-5:00
NIC - Spanish Reading Literacy Club 2:20-3:30
NIC - Student Council Meeting 2:30-3:30
Schn - Student Council Meeting
11:25 AM - 11:45 AM
After School Art Club Session II
2:20 PM - 3:30 PM
Schn - 5th Grade Math Bowl Tryout
2:20 PM - 3:00 PM
2:20 PM - 3:15 PM
2:20 PM - 3:15 PM
2:20 PM - 3:00 PM
2:20 PM - 3:15 PM
2:20 PM - 3:30 PM
2:20 PM - 5:00 PM
2:30 PM - 3:30 PM
Schn - Market Day Pickup
5:15 PM - 6:00 PM
HALL PTA Holiday Event
6:30 PM - 8:00 PM
3
NIC - Power Half Hour 7:30-8:00 am
HMS - 6 Early Morning Band 7:30-8:30 am.
NIC - My Time Program 2:30-5:00
FRN Environmental Club
7:00 AM - 8:00 AM
Early Band Rehearsal
7:20 AM
2:20 PM - 5:00 PM
4:30 PM - 5:30 PM
PEP Meeting
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Parents as Educational Partners
4
NIC - Power Half Hour 7:30-8:00 am
GOW 4th Gr Math Club
GOW NO DRAMA
HMS - 8 Early Morning Band 7:10-8:20 am.
HMS- Student Council 8-8:25 am.
NIC - 3rd Grade Math Club 2:30-3:30
NIC - 4th Grade Drum Club Lunch Rehearsal 11:30-12:10
NIC - 5th Grade Drum Club After School Rehearsal 2:20-3:15
NIC - My Time Program 2:30-5:00
NIC - Student Council Meeting 2:30-3:30
Wrestling vs. Metea Valley 6pm
FRN 3rd Gr. Choir
2:20 PM - 3:15 PM
FRN IMSA Fusion
2:20 PM - 3:30 PM
2:20 PM - 3:15 PM
2:20 PM - 4:00 PM
2:20 PM - 3:00 PM
2:20 PM - 3:15 PM
2:20 PM - 5:00 PM
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
5
NIC - Power Half Hour 7:30-8:00 am
HMS - IMSA Fusion 8-8:25 am.
HMS Early Morning Choir 7:30-8:30 am.
FRN IMSA Fusion
7:00 AM - 8:00 AM
Schn - Early AM Band
7:15 AM - 8:00 AM
JWL - Student Council Meetings
8:00 AM - 8:30 AM
   
9:00 AM - 10:30 AM
Fre Holiday Shop
4:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Schn - Holiday Hangout
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM
6
Basketball vs. East Aurora - R

8:30 AM - 11:00 AM
Fre Holiday Shop
9:00 AM - 2:00 PM
Schn - Elementary Mini Volleyball Tournament
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Meet at Greenman School for a morning filled with fun!!

Click below for a PDF version of the Main District Calendar

2014-15 Calendar Revised 8-22-14.pdf