Schools

ELEMENTARY SCHOOLS

Fearn Elementary
1600 Hawksley Ln.
North Aurora, IL 60542
630.301.5001

Freeman Elementary
153 S. Randall Rd.
Aurora, IL 60506
630.301.5002

Goodwin Elementary
18 Poplar Pl.
North Aurora, IL 60542
630.301.5003

Greenman Elementary
729 W. Galena Blvd
Aurora, IL 60506
630.301.5004

 

Hall Elementary
2001 Heather Dr.
Aurora, IL 60506
630.301.5005

Hill Elementary
724 Pennsylvania Ave
Aurora, IL 60506
630.301.5007

McCleery Elementary
I002 Illinois Ave
Aurora, IL 60506
630.301.5012

 

Nicholson Elementary
649 N. Main St
Montgomery, IL 60538
630.301.5013

Schneider Elementary
304 Banbury Rd
North Aurora, IL 60542
630.301.5014

Smith Elementary
1332 Robinwood Dr.
Aurora, IL 60506
630.301.5015

ELEMENTARY Schedule

K-5
8:00 am - 2:20 pm 
(Monday through Friday)

PRESCHOOL EXPANSION 
8:30 am - 2:30 pm
(Monday through Friday at identified elementary buildings)

PRESCHOOL HALF DAYS
(Goodwin SPED, ELA, Hope Wall and Hall)

AM: 8:30 am - 11:00 am
PM: 12:00 pm - 2:30 pm
(Monday - Friday)

 

HALF DAY DISMISSAL TIME

K-5
8:00 am - 11:20 am

PRESCHOOL EXPANSION
8:30 am - 11:30 am

PRESCHOOL HALF DAYS
AM: 8:30 am - 11:00 am
NO AFTERNOON SESSION

SPECIAL EDUCATION

Hope D. Wall
449 W New Indian Trail Ct,
Aurora, IL 60506
630.301.5008

SPECIAL EDUCATION Schedule

9:00 am - 2:00 pm
(Monday - Friday)

EARLY CHILDHOOD
AM: 8:30 am - 11:00 am 
PM: 12:00 pm - 2:30 pm


HALF DAY DISMISSAL TIME

K-5
8:00 am - 11:30 am

EARLY CHILDHOOD
AM: 8:30 am - 11:00 am
NO AFTERNOON SESSION

MIDDLE SCHOOLS

Herget Middle School
1550 Deerpath Rd.
Aurora, IL 60506
630.301.5006

 

Jefferson Middle School
1151 Plum St.
Aurora, IL 60506
630.301.5009

Jewel Middle School
1501 Waterford Rd.
North Aurora, IL 60542
630.301.5010

Washington Middle School
231 Constitution Dr.
Aurora, IL 60506
630.301.5017

MIDDLE School Schedule

PLC MONDAYS
9:35 am - 3:38 pm

TUESDAY - THURSDAY
8:45 am - 3:38 pm 
 

HALF DAY DISMISSAL TIME

8:45 am - 12:00 pm

HIGH SCHOOL

West Aurora High School
1201 W. New York St.
Aurora, IL 60506
630.301.5600

High school Schedule

PLC MONDAYS
8:55 am - 2:57 pm

TUESDAY - THURSDAY
7:35 am - 2:57 pm

 

HALF DAY DISMISSAL TIME

7:35 am - 10:41 am

WEST AURORA LEARNING CENTER

Early Learning Academy
1870 W. Galena Blvd.
Aurora, IL 60506
630.301.5016

Career Academies
1870 W. Galena Blvd.
Aurora, IL 60506

630.801.6890

Blackhawk Academy
1870 W. Galena Blvd.
Aurora, IL 60506

630.301.5355

early learning academy Schedule

PRESCHOOL EXPANSION FOR ALL

AM: 8:30 am - 11:00 am
PM: 12:00 pm - 2:30 pm

HALF DAY DISMISSAL TIME

AM: 8:30 am - 11:00 am
NO AFTERNOON SESSION

Blackhawk academy schedule

TRANSITION PROGRAM
8:00 am - 2:00 pm

SUCCESS & CONNECTIONS PROGRAM
10:00 am - 3:45 pm
 

HALF DAY DISMISSAL TIME

TRANSITION PROGRAM
8:00 am - 11:00 m

 

WEISNER FAMILY CENTER FOR CAREER DEVELOPMENT

1920 W. Galena Blvd.
Aurora, IL 60506

Precision Machining & Welding

7:00 am - 2:45 pm